2009201020112012
This is the "Welcome" page of the "Rush University Medical Center Archives" guide.
Alternate Page for Screenreader Users
Skip to Page Navigation
Skip to Page Content

Rush University Medical Center Archives   Tags: archives, chicago, medicine, nursing, presbyterian, rush, st. luke's  

Welcome to the Rush University Medical Center Archives. The Rush Archives, a department of the Library of Rush University, is the official archival agency of Rush University Medical Center and Rush University.
Last Updated: May 4, 2012 URL: http://rushu.libguides.com/rusharchives Print Guide RSS UpdatesShareThis

Welcome Print Page
  Search: 
 
 

Featured Photos

Get the flash player here: http://www.adobe.com/flashplayer

Archives Web Pages

 

Location and Hours

Archivists Nathalie Wheaton and Heather Stecklein

Rush Archivists Nathalie Wheaton and Heather Stecklein

Location

Triangle Office Building
1700 W. Van Buren Street, Suite 086
Chicago, IL 60612

See the following link for complete directions to the Rush Campus:

http://www.rush.edu/rumc/page-1239655985905.html

Research Hours

Monday - Friday 9:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.

Appointments strongly encouraged. Please contact the Archives in advance to allow Archives staff enough time to search for and retrieve materials relevant to your request.

Contact us at (312) 942-7214 or Rush_Archives@rush.edu.

 

Rush Archives Events

Events, Lectures, and Tours offered by the Rush University Medical Center Archives.


***Upcoming Events***

Rush Archives Walking Tour

Join the Rush Archives on a historic walking tour of campus.

Put on your walking shoes! Learn about the history of Rush through its buildings. Archivists Heather Stecklein and Nathalie Wheaton look forward to sharing their wealth of knowledge about Rush’s 175 years of history.

Thursday, May 31

12:00 p.m. – 1:00 p.m.

The 45-minute tour starts in the first floor lobby of the Armour Academic Center.

Registration is required for this event. Maximum ten participants.

Contact Rush_Archives@rush.edu or 312-942-7214.

Learn more about Rush’s buildings.

    Description

    Loading  Loading...

    Tip